2020 European Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament

boxing competitions

Encyclopedia from Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2020 European Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament
VenueCopper Box Arena
LocationLondon, United Kingdom
Dates14–24 March
Competitors316 from 43[1] nations

The 2020 European Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament for boxing at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan,[2] is held from 14 to 24 March 2020 at the Copper Box Arena in London, United Kingdom.[3]

It was suspended and postponed after three days due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[4]

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
−52 kg
−57 kg
−63 kg
−69 kg
−75 kg
−81 kg
−91 kg
+91 kg

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
−51 kg
−57 kg
−60 kg
−69 kg
−75 kg

Qualification summary

NOC Men Women Total
52 57 63 69 75 81 91 +91 51 57 60 69 75
 Armenia X 1
 Azerbaijan X 1
 France X X 2
 Georgia X 1
 Germany X 1
 Great Britain X X 2
 Hungary X 1
 Ireland X 1
 Romania X 1
 Russia X 1
 Spain X X 2
 Turkey X 1
 Ukraine X 1
Total: 13 NOCs 8 8 8 6 6 6 4 4 6 6 6 5 4 77

Results

Men

Flyweight (52 kg)
Seeds
01.   France Billal Bennama
02.   Bulgaria Daniel Asenov (Round of 16)
03.   United Kingdom Galal Yafai
04.   Spain Gabriel Escobar
Round of 32
Score
 Manuel Cappai (ITA) 1–4  Hamza Touba (GER)
 Jakub Słomiński (POL) RSC  Rasul Saliev (RUS)
 Batuhan Çiftçi (TUR) 3–1  Zakaria Bouhdi (BEL)
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Billal Bennama (FRA) 5  
 Hamza Touba (GER) 0      Billal Bennama (FRA)  
 Dušan Janjić (SRB) 0      Sakhil Alakhverdovi (GEO)  
 Sakhil Alakhverdovi (GEO) 5       0  
 István Szaka (HUN) 0        
 Brendan Irvine (IRL) 5      Brendan Irvine (IRL)  
 Dmytro Zamotayev (UKR) 1      Gabriel Escobar (ESP)  
 Gabriel Escobar (ESP) 4       0
 Galal Yafai (GBR) 5      
 Rasul Saliev (RUS) 0      Galal Yafai (GBR)  
 Koryun Soghomonyan (ARM) 4      Koryun Soghomonyan (ARM)  
 David Alaverdian (ISR) 1       0  
 Cosmin Girleanu (ROU) 3        
 Rufat Huseynov (AZE) 0      Cosmin Girleanu (ROU)      
 Batuhan Çiftçi (TUR) 3      Batuhan Çiftçi (TUR)      
 Daniel Asenov (BUL) 2  
Featherweight (57 kg)
Seeds
01.   United Kingdom Peter McGrail
02.   Republic of Ireland Kurt Walker (Round of 16)
03.   Ukraine Mykola Butsenko
04.   Azerbaijan Tayfur Aliyev
Top half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Peter McGrail (GBR) 5  
 Francesco Maietta (ITA) 2      Kevin Godla (CZE) 0  
 Kevin Godla (CZE) 3        Peter McGrail (GBR)  
 Arslan Khataev (FIN) 5        Roland Galos (HUN)  
 Boyan Asenov (BUL) 0      Arslan Khataev (FIN) 0  
 Roland Galos (HUN) 3      Roland Galos (HUN) 5  
 Alen Rahimić (BIH) 2       0
 Vasile Usturoi (BEL) 4      
 Hakan Doğan (TUR) 1      Vasile Usturoi (BEL) 0  
 Robert Jitaru (ROU) 0      Samuel Kistohurry (FRA) 5  
 Samuel Kistohurry (FRA) 5        Samuel Kistohurry (FRA)  
 Edgaras Skurdelis (LTU) 5        Tayfur Aliyev (AZE)  
 Alexey Lagkazasvili (GRE) 0      Edgaras Skurdelis (LTU) 2      
 Bishara Sabbar (ISR) 0      Tayfur Aliyev (AZE) 3      
 Tayfur Aliyev (AZE) 5  
Bottom half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
 Mykola Butsenko (UKR) RSC-I  
 Fredrik Jensen (DEN)      Mykola Butsenko (UKR) 5  
 Artur Bazeyan (ARM) 5      Artur Bazeyan (ARM) 0  
 Maciej Jóźwik (POL) 0        Mykola Butsenko (UKR)  
 Nik Nikolov Veber (SLO) 2        José Quiles (ESP)  
 José Quiles (ESP) 3      José Quiles (ESP) 4  
 Krenar Zeneli (ALB) 3      Krenar Zeneli (ALB) 1  
 Dorin Bucșa (MDA) 2      
 Nemanja Gavrilović (SRB)      
 Albert Batyrgaziev (RUS) RSC      Albert Batyrgaziev (RUS) 5  
 Viliam Tankó (SVK) 3      Viliam Tankó (SVK) 0  
 Artyush Gomtsyan (GEO) 1        Albert Batyrgaziev (RUS)  
 Hamsat Shadalov (GER) 4        Hamsat Shadalov (GER)  
 Anton Charnamaz (BLR) 1      Hamsat Shadalov (GER) 5      
         Kurt Walker (IRL) 0      
     
Final
Final
0
0
Lightweight (63 kg)
Seeds
Top half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Hovhannes Bachkov (ARM)  
 Gabil Mamedov (RUS) 5      Gabil Mamedov (RUS)  
 Lasha Guruli (GEO) 0       0  
 Jasin Ljama (MKD)        
 Alexandros Tsanikidis (GRE) RSC      Alexandros Tsanikidis (GRE)  
 Paolo Di Lernia (ITA) 0      Yaroslav Khartsyz (UKR)  
 Yaroslav Khartsyz (UKR) 5       0
 Semjon Kamanin (EST) 0      
 Milán Fodor (HUN) 5      Milán Fodor (HUN)  
 Damian Durkacz (POL) WO      Damian Durkacz (POL)  
 Farid Walizadeh (ROT)       0  
 Shpetim Bajoku (KOS)        
 Nikolai Terteryan (DEN) ABD      Nikolai Terteryan (DEN)      
         Dzmitry Asanau (BLR)      
     
Bottom half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Luke McCormack (GBR)  
 Tuğrul Erdemir (TUR) 5      Tuğrul Erdemir (TUR)  
 Kastriot Sopa (GER) 0       0  
 Enrico Lacruz (NED) 5        
 Ahmad Shwiti (ISR) 0      Enrico Lacruz (NED)  
 Abdelkarim Saboundji (BEL) 1      Rexhildo Zeneli (ALB)  
 Rexhildo Zeneli (ALB) 4       0
 George Bates (IRL) RSC-I      
 León Domínguez (ESP)      George Bates (IRL)  
 Kiril Rusinov (BUL) 1      Javid Chalabiyev (AZE)  
 Javid Chalabiyev (AZE) 4       0  
 Michal Takács (SVK) 0        
 Alexandru Paraschiv (MDA) 5      Alexandru Paraschiv (MDA)      
         Sofiane Oumiha (FRA)      
     
Final
Final
0
0
Welterweight (69 kg)
Seeds
Top half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Pat McCormack (GBR)  
 Milan Vranković (SRB) 0      Hugo Micallef (MON)  
 Hugo Micallef (MON) 5       0  
 Adem Fetahović (BIH) 5        
 Pavol Polakovič (CZE) 0      Adem Fetahović (BIH)  
 Eskerkhan Madiev (GEO) 4      Eskerkhan Madiev (GEO)  
 Paul Andreas Wall (GER) 0       0
 Aidan Walsh (IRL) 5      
 Pavel Kamanin (EST) 0      Aidan Walsh (IRL)  
 Wahid Hambli (FRA) 5      Wahid Hambli (FRA)  
 Patriot Behrami (KOS) 0       0  
 Mohamed Rachem (BEL) 5        
 László Kozák (HUN) 0      Mohamed Rachem (BEL)      
 Attila Varga (SUI)      Yevhenii Barabanov (UKR)      
 Yevhenii Barabanov (UKR) RSC  
Bottom half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
 Lorenzo Sotomayor (AZE) 4  
 Dumitru Galagoț (MDA) 1      Lorenzo Sotomayor (AZE)  
 Sebastian Terteryan (DEN) 4      Sebastian Terteryan (DEN)  
 Mateusz Polski (POL) 0       0  
 Marko Zeljko (CRO) 1        
 Aliaksandr Radzionau (BLR) 4      Aliaksandr Radzionau (BLR)  
 Miroslav Kapuler (ISR) 4      Miroslav Kapuler (ISR)  
 Vincenzo Mangiacapre (ITA) 1       0
 Marcel Rumpler (AUT) 5      
 Delano James (NED) 0      Marcel Rumpler (AUT)  
 Necat Ekinci (TUR) 5      Necat Ekinci (TUR)  
 Gurgen Madoyan (ARM) 0       0  
 Eric Tudor (ROU) 2        
 Dionysos Pefanis (GRE) 3      Dionysos Pefanis (GRE)      
 Youba Sissokho (ESP) 1      Andrey Zamkovoy (RUS)      
 Andrey Zamkovoy (RUS) 4  
Finals
Middleweight (75 kg)
Seeds
01.   Russia Gleb Bakshi
02.   Ukraine Oleksandr Khyzhniak
03.   Italy Salvatore Cavallaro (Round of 32)
04.   Slovakia Andrej Csemez
Round of 64
Score
 Besart Pireva (KOS) 2–3  Andrei Vreme (MDA)
 Edin Avdic (AUT) 1–4  Kamran Shakhsuvarly (AZE)
Top half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
 Gleb Bakshi (RUS) 5  
 Andrei Vreme (MDA) 0      Gleb Bakshi (RUS)  
 Mindaugas Gedminas (NOR) 3      Mindaugas Gedminas (NOR)  
 Imre Bacskai (HUN) 2       0  
 Serhat Güler (TUR) 5        
 Mikhael Ostroumov (ISR) 0      Serhat Güler (TUR)  
 Antreas Kokkinos (CYP) 0      Vitali Bandarenka (BLR)  
 Vitali Bandarenka (BLR) 5       0
 Silvio Schierle (GER) 2      
 Lancelot Proton de la Chapelle (BEL) 3      Lancelot Proton de la Chapelle (BEL)  
 Angel Roque (SUI) RSC      Angel Roque (SUI)  
 Miloš Bartl (CZE)       0  
 Goce Janeski (MKD)        
 Miguel Cuadrado (ESP) KO      Miguel Cuadrado (ESP)      
 Ryszard Lewicki (POL) 0      Andrej Csemez (SVK)      
 Andrej Csemez (SVK) 5  
Bottom half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
 Salvatore Cavallaro (ITA) 1  
 Arman Darchinyan (ARM) 4      Arman Darchinyan (ARM)  
 Michael Nevin (IRL) 4      Michael Nevin (IRL)  
 Max van der Pas (NED) 1       0  
 Muhammad Abdilrasoon (FIN) 3        
 Mladen Sobjeslavski (CRO) 2      Muhammad Abdilrasoon (FIN)  
 Giorgi Kharabadze (GEO) 3      Giorgi Kharabadze (GEO)  
 Sandro Poletan (SRB) 2       0
 Simeon Chamov (BUL) 5      
 Vytautas Balsys (LTU) 0      Simeon Chamov (BUL)  
 Adam Chartoi (SWE) 5      Adam Chartoi (SWE)  
 Sorin Caliniuc (ROU) 0       0  
 Lewis Richardson (GBR) 5        
 Victor Yoka (FRA) 0      Lewis Richardson (GBR)      
 Kamran Shakhsuvarly (AZE)      Oleksandr Khyzhniak (UKR)      
 Oleksandr Khyzhniak (UKR) RSC  
Finals
Light heavyweight (81 kg)
Seeds
01.   United Kingdom Benjamin Whittaker
02.   Azerbaijan Loren Alfonso
03.   Turkey Bayram Malkan
04.   Austria Umar Dzambekov (Round of 32)
Top half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Benjamin Whittaker (GBR)  
 Blagoy Naydenov (BUL)      Paul Arădoaie (ROU)  
 Paul Arădoaie (ROU) RSC       0  
 Sebastian Wiktorzak (POL)        
 Stiven Aas (EST) RSC-I      Stiven Aas (EST)  
 Péter Tallosi (HUN) 0      Liridon Nuha (SWE)  
 Liridon Nuha (SWE) 5       0
 Emmett Brennan (IRL) RSC      
 Radenko Tomić (BIH)      Emmett Brennan (IRL)  
 Uke Smajli (SUI) 4      Uke Smajli (SUI)  
 Polyneikis Kalamaras (GRE) 1       0  
 Gor Nersesyan (ARM) 5        
 Karel Hořejšek (CZE) 0      Gor Nersesyan (ARM)      
 Luka Plantić (CRO) 3      Luka Plantić (CRO)      
 Umar Dzambekov (AUT) 2  
Bottom half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Bayram Malkan (TUR)  
 Paulius Zujevas (LTU) 0      Mikhail Dauhaliavets (BLR)  
 Mikhail Dauhaliavets (BLR) 5       0  
 Andrei Chiriacov (MDA) 1        
 Ziad El-Mohor (BEL) 4      Ziad El-Mohor (BEL)  
 Gazimagomed Jalidov (ESP) 3      Gazimagomed Jalidov (ESP)  
 Artjom Kasparian (NED) 2       0
 Imam Khataev (RUS) RSC      
 Gaëtan Ntambwe (FRA)      Imam Khataev (RUS)  
 Simone Fiori (ITA) 5      Simone Fiori (ITA)  
 Krenar Aliu (FIN) 0       0  
 Ibragim Bazuev (GER) 1        
 Stepan Hrekul (UKR) 4      Stepan Hrekul (UKR)      
         Loren Alfonso (AZE)      
     
Finals
Heavyweight (91 kg)
Seeds
Top half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Muslim Gadzhimagomedov (RUS)  
 Nikolajs Grišuņins (LAT) 0      Wilfried Florentine (FRA)  
 Wilfried Florentine (FRA) 5       0  
 Mücahit İlyas (TUR) 5        
 Rauf Rahimov (AZE) 0      Mücahit İlyas (TUR)  
 Aziz Mouhiidine (ITA) 3      Aziz Mouhiidine (ITA)  
 Džemal Bošnjak (BIH) 2       0
         
         Ammar Abduljabbar (GER)  
 Kostiantyn Pinchuk (ISR) 4      Kostiantyn Pinchuk (ISR)  
 Tadas Tamašauskas (LTU) 0       0  
 Serhiy Horskov (UKR) 3        
 Toni Filipi (CRO) 2      Serhiy Horskov (UKR)      
         Uladzislau Smiahlikau (BLR)      
     
Bottom half
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
     
         Cheavon Clarke (GBR)  
 Narek Manasyan (ARM) 5      Narek Manasyan (ARM)  
 Ádám Hámori (HUN) 0       0  
 Victor Schelstraete (BEL) 5        
 Ahmed Hagag (AUT) 0      Victor Schelstraete (BEL)  
         Vagkan Nanitzanian (GRE)  
          0
 Cristian Filip (ROU) 0      
 Emmanuel Reyes (ESP) 5      Emmanuel Reyes (ESP)  
 Nikoloz Begadze (GEO) 1      Kirill Afanasev (IRL)  
 Kirill Afanasev (IRL) 4       0  
 Dávid Michálek (SVK)        
 Mateusz Masternak (POL) RSC-I      Mateusz Masternak (POL)      
         Radoslav Pantaleev (BUL)      
     
Final
Final
0
0
Super heavyweight (+91 kg)
Seeds
Round of 32
Score
 Algirdas Baniulis (LTU) 0–5  Tsotne Rogava (UKR)
 Daniel Burciu (ROU) 0–5  Morten Givskov (DEN)
 Ayoub Ghadfa (ESP) 0–5  Ivan Veriasov (RUS)
 Frazer Clarke (GBR) WO  Clemente Russo (ITA)
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Nelvie Tiafack (GER)  
 Tsotne Rogava (UKR)     0  
 Adam Kulik (POL)      
 Mahammad Abdullayev (AZE)       0  
 Vladan Babić (SRB)        
 Giorgi Tchigladze (GEO)     0  
 Morten Givskov (DEN)      
 Mourad Aliev (FRA)       0
 Gurgen Hovhannisyan (ARM)      
 Ivan Veriasov (RUS)     0  
 Dean Gardiner (IRL)      
 Petar Belberov (BUL)       0  
 Aleksandar Mraovic (AUT)        
 Eren Uzun (TUR)     0      
 Frazer Clarke (GBR)          
 Marko Milun (CRO)  

Women

Flyweight (51 kg)
Seeds
01.   Turkey Buse Naz Çakıroğlu
02.   Armenia Anush Grigoryan (Round of 16)
03.   Poland Sandra Drabik
04.   Russia Svetlana Soluianova
Round of 32
Score
 María González (ESP) 5–0  Tamara Tarnóczy (HUN)
 Aikaterini Koutsogeorgopoulou (GRE) 0–5  Stoyka Krasteva (BUL)
 Eliana Pileggi (SUI) WO  Iulia Coroli (MDA)
 Tetyana Kob (UKR) RSC  Anakhanim Aghayeva (AZE)
 Giordana Sorrentino (ITA) 5–0  Ursula Gottlob (GER)
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Buse Naz Çakıroğlu (TUR) 5  
 María González (ESP) 0      Buse Naz Çakıroğlu (TUR)  
 Yuliya Apanasovich (BLR) RSC      Yuliya Apanasovich (BLR)  
 Rugilė Altaravičiūtė (LTU)       0  
 Wassila Lkhadiri (FRA) 0        
 Stoyka Krasteva (BUL) 5      Stoyka Krasteva (BUL)  
 Eliana Pileggi (SUI) 0      Svetlana Soluianova (RUS)  
 Svetlana Soluianova (RUS) 5       0
 Sandra Drabik (POL) 5      
 Tetyana Kob (UKR) 0      Sandra Drabik (POL)  
 Carly McNaul (IRL) 0      Charley Davison (GBR)  
 Charley Davison (GBR) 5       0  
 Nina Radovanović (SRB) 5        
 Sanae Jah (BEL) 0      Nina Radovanović (SRB)      
 Giordana Sorrentino (ITA) 5      Giordana Sorrentino (ITA)      
 Anush Grigoryan (ARM) 0  
Olympic box-off
0
0
0
0
Featherweight (57 kg)
Seeds
Round of 32
Score
 Sandra Brugger (SUI) 0–5  Irma Testa (ITA)
 Aycan Güldağı (TUR) 3–2  Jenifer Fernández (ESP)
 Szabina Szűcs (HUN) RSC  Maria Nechita (ROU)
 Sandra Kruk (POL) 5–0  Foteini Plea (GRE)
 Helina Bruyevich (BLR) 4–1  Lenka Bernardová (CZE)
 Vida Rudolf (SLO) 0–5  Iuliia Tsyplakova (UKR)
 Melissa Mortensen (DEN) 1–3  Mona Mestiaen (FRA)
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Liudmila Vorontsova (RUS)  
 Irma Testa (ITA)     0  
 Nikolina Ćaćić (CRO)      
 Amanda Millere (LAT)       0  
 Mahsati Hamzayeva (AZE)        
 Aycan Güldağı (TUR)     0  
 Maria Nechita (ROU)      
 Ornella Wahner (GER)       0
 Stanimira Petrova (BUL)      
 Sandra Kruk (POL)     0  
 Helina Bruyevich (BLR)      
 Karriss Artingstall (GBR)       0  
 Stephanie Thour (SWE)        
 Iuliia Tsyplakova (UKR)     0      
 Mona Mestiaen (FRA)          
 Michaela Walsh (IRL)  
Olympic box-off
0
0
0
0
Lightweight (60 kg)
Seeds
Round of 32
Score
 Ala Staradub (BLR) 0–5  Caroline Dubois (GBR)
 Delfine Persoon (BEL) 1–4  Nikoleta Pita (GRE)
 Donjeta Sadiku (KOS) 3–2  Maya Kleinhans (GER)
 Esra Yıldız (TUR) 5–0  Maryna Malovana (UKR)
 Chelsey Heijnen (NED) 2–3  Kata Pribojszki (HUN)
 Cristina Cosma (ROU) 0–5  Aneta Rygielska (POL)
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Mira Potkonen (FIN)  
 Caroline Dubois (GBR)     0  
 Jessica Triebeľová (SVK)      
 Rebecca Nicoli (ITA)       0  
 Aslahan Mehmedova (BUL)        
 Nikoleta Pita (GRE)     0  
 Donjeta Sadiku (KOS)      
 Agnes Alexiusson (SWE)       0
 Ekaterina Dynnik (RUS)      
 Esra Yıldız (TUR)     0  
 Kata Pribojszki (HUN)      
 Melissa González (ESP)       0  
 Maïva Hamadouche (FRA)        
 Marija Malenica (CRO)     0      
 Aneta Rygielska (POL)          
 Kellie Harrington (IRL)  
Olympic box-off
0
0
0
0
Welterweight (69 kg)
Seeds
Round of 32
Score
 Aleksandra Rapaić (SRB) 0–5  Elina Gustafsson (FIN)
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Busenaz Sürmeneli (TUR) 5  
 Elina Gustafsson (FIN) 0      Busenaz Sürmeneli (TUR)  
 Ani Hovsepyan (ARM) RSC      Ani Hovsepyan (ARM)  
 Martina Schmoranzová (CZE)       0  
 Anna Lysenko (UKR) 5        
 Eszter Oláh (HUN) 0      Anna Lysenko (UKR)  
 Rosie Eccles (GBR) 1      Saadat Dalgatova (RUS)  
 Saadat Dalgatova (RUS) 4       0
 Angela Carini (ITA) 5      
 Christina Desmond (IRL) 0      Angela Carini (ITA)  
 Émilie Sonvico (FRA) 4      Émilie Sonvico (FRA)  
 Ivana Habazin (CRO) 1       0  
 Melis Yonuzova (BUL) 0        
 Nadine Apetz (GER) 5      Nadine Apetz (GER)      
 Madeleine Angelsen (NOR) 0      Karolina Koszewska (POL)      
 Karolina Koszewska (POL) 5  
Olympic box-off
0  
0     0
0     0
0  
Middleweight (75 kg)
Seeds
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Lauren Price (GBR)  
 Davina Michel (FRA)     0  
 Gabrielė Stonkutė (LTU)      
 Anastasiia Chernokolenko (UKR)       0  
 Viktoryia Kebikava (BLR)        
 Aoife O'Rourke (IRL)     0  
 Aynur Rzayeva (AZE)      
 Elżbieta Wójcik (POL)       0
 Zemfira Magomedalieva (RUS)      
 Tímea Nagy (HUN)     0  
 Flavia Severin (ITA)      
 Şennur Demir (TUR)       0  
 Love Holgersson (SWE)        
 Irina Schönberger (GER)     0      
 Kyriaki Aslanidi (GRE)          
 Nouchka Fontijn (NED)  

References

  1. ^ "Boxing Road to Tokyo – European Qualification – Entry List by NOC" (PDF). boxing.athlete365.org. 14 March 2020. Retrieved 15 March 2020.
  2. ^ "Boxing Road to Tokyo 2020: Qualification Events Announced". IOC. 30 August 2019. Retrieved 14 March 2020.
  3. ^ "Boxing Road to Tokyo – European Qualification – Session Schedule" (PDF). boxing.athlete365.org. Retrieved 14 March 2020.
  4. ^ "Boxing Road to Tokyo European qualifier in London suspended". Olympic Channel. 17 March 2020. Retrieved 16 March 2020.
Original content from Wikipedia, shared with licence Creative Commons By-Sa - 2020 European Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament